Sunday, September 27, 2009

God help us.



view outside our house. bull crap.














































































Sunday, June 21, 2009

I'm good, I'm gone.


"and if you say I'm not OK; we mus-t go...
if you say there ain't no way that i could know..
if you say i aim too high from down below..
well, say you're not 'cause when i'm gone
you'll be callin' but i won't be at the phone..."

- Lykke Li ♥



Wednesday, April 22, 2009

a F.A.T. life...


September:

*started working.

Wow what a training! You got to have a firm discipline to yourself if you want to pass and make it to the “floor” (as we call our workplace). You have to remember that you’re not a student anymore, and those petty excuses that you use to say to your professors back in college won’t work here. Fortunately I made it. Passed the training and now I’m officially 7 months on the floor, continuously working my ass off to be a better agent. 

 

October:

*hiatus.

I must say I sacrificed a lot when I started working. First off, goodbye leisure time and then goodbye gimmicks, technically goodbye social life (well not really, let’s just say I’m still on the adjustment period then). See also: goodbye road trips and morning views. I’m now an official nocturnal being – at least I’m paid for being one unlike before. There was even a time when I already forgot how a mall looks like and how it’s like to party hard and get wasted. Yes friends, believe it or not I tried to stay away from vices, but.... let’s say I can’t help it… so there…geez.

At some point I felt so static, that it seems every day is a copy of a copy of a copy of yesterday. To think it’s been only one month since I fell on this hell hole and I’m giving up already. So I shook myself up for me to realize that I’ve only just begun.

 

November:

*level up.

2 months and I’ve already committed a lot of offenses haha. I was put onto action plan because of my lates and guess when it’s going to fall off?? *ehem* by February! Damn it. I can’t afford to be late again or else I’ll be terminated. Talk about my old disease.

 

December:

*the season to be jolly. (not really applicable to me)

By this time “you can already feel the spirit of holidays” as they say. But to us “yeah right, holidays!” hell it’s a “blackout period”, meaning you can’t go on absent no matter how terrible and sick you feel (unless you’re dying haha). And MALAS mo if at Christmas you have a work (which basically what happened to me). Malas.

Though I wasn’t able to spend Christmas with my family, I must say it’s quite an experience spending your holidays at the office with some good company anyway.

See also: I’m glad to say, atleast I got to attend  some christmas parties – with my Cozy House Family and Psychoe friends :)

 

January:

*another year to screw.

Just like with Christmas, I wasn’t able to spend the New Year with my family too. Where am I?? At my freaking work. Taking calls, while the whole world is having a good time. As I remember, I was then talking to a caller (an old lady) who needs my help that moment for a one special phone number (a residential listing), after I was able to find and gave her the number, I was so touched when she told me “Happy New Year Operator and may you have a wonderful year! I’m so sorry you have to work today to help us.” And I was like, “No worries, it’s my pleasure to help you ma’am. Have a Blessed New Year too!” After that call, I logged out and pause for a while. God! I almost cried! I miss my family! Specially my parents who’s not here in P.I.

 

February:

* crossing my fingers.

Finally my C.A’s fell off. And finally I’m already regularized. Got transferred to a new TM, TL, and Team, let’s just hope I’ll do well this time.

 

March:

*wow. it’s been one year.

Can’t believe it, it’s already one year since I graduated from college. Time flies really fast.

Congratulations to my “bispren neth” and “cza cza gurl”!!  happy graduation and good luck to your career guys! I wish you both the best  :)

 

April:

*tumblingmoments.

So freaking fed up. Nuff’ said.



Wednesday, March 11, 2009

much respect.





it’s true that life is such a kaleidoscope world …

but you proved everyone that despite all the hurdles, it can still be a happy battle …

thank you so much for the music …

you’re now a true freeman …

so long super proxy!

 


photo came from his site.

Sunday, February 8, 2009

Tokyo!



wickedly weird.

"get the story right. get the story right. get the story down.

be good."



You can also watch the
Tokyo! trailer in high definition here.





Monday, October 6, 2008

Kermit Bale

What do Christian Bale and Kermit the Frog have in common? haha you'll love this!

found these photos in here CLICK - CLICK


a.)







b.)




nice smile !


c.)




haha weee tambling !


d.)





e.)




why so serious ??


f.)





g.)




whatta HUNK !


h.)




hahaha


i.)

Monday, September 22, 2008

sigh.






"I never realize how much I like being home unless I've been somewhere really different for a while ..." - Juno (movie)